Select Page

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY UPDATED VERSION 22 MAY 2018 

  1. INTRODUCTION

 

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter, the “Privacy Policy”) provides detailed information on how COMPAÑÍA ESPAÑOLA DE COMPENSADORES, S.A. (hereinafter, “SACOME”) carries out the processing of personal data through the WEB site https://www.sacome.com (hereinafter, the “Website”) and through certain products and services, pursuant to the principle of transparency and rights of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and freedom of movement of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (“RGPD”).

 

This Privacy Policy is applicable to the processing of personal data that you provide or that we obtain from you when you access and use the services of the Website or when you contract products and/or services to SACOME.

 

We recommend you carefully review our Privacy Policy to ensure that you understand how your personal data will be used when browsing the Website.

 

  1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING?

 

The person responsible for data processing is the legal entity that determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. In other words, the person in charge decides how and for what purposes the personal data is processed.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the responsible for the processing of personal data is:

 

COMPAÑÍA ESPAÑOLA DE COMPENSADORES, SA, located at Ctra. De la Union Km. 3,5 Vista Alegre, 30399 Cartagena (Murcia), registered in the Commercial Registry of Murcia (Spain), Sheet 2,681, Folio 142, Book 117, Section 3 1st, and with VAT ESA30609010

 

 

  1. WHO IS THE CONTACT DATA FOR DATA PROTECTION TREATMENT?

 

The contact details of the controller are:

Responsible for the data treatment: COMPAÑÍA ESPAÑOLA DE COMPENSADORES, S.A.

Mailing Address: Ctra. De la Unión Km. 3,5 Vista Alegre, 30399 Cartagena (Murcia)

Contact Phone: 968321411

Email Address: sacome@sacome.com

 

For the treatment of data of our users, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

 

  1. WHAT IS A PERSONAL DATA?

A personal data is all information about an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

  1. WHAT PERSONAL DATA ARE TREATED BY SACOME?

For the purposes established in this Privacy Policy, SACOME collects and treats the personal data that is detailed below, which will depend on the different services that you request from the Website:

Identifying data, name, surnames.

Contact information: postal address, email, landline number, mobile phone number.

Navigation data: IP address, type and identification of the device, type of browser, domain through which you access the Website, navigation data, activity on the Website.

 

  1. WHERE ARE THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?

 

SACOME collects and treats the personal data that you voluntarily provide us through your interaction with our Website, and more specifically:

 

By completing the INFORMATION request form

By completing the CONTACT form

By having some telephone conversation with SACOME

When you have a contractual relationship with SACOME

 

You will only be obliged to provide the personal data that are necessary for SACOME to provide the services or make available the information that you have requested.

 

In the forms that could be available on the Website, the fields whose completion is obligatory will be marked with an asterisk (*). If we do not provide all the obligatory data or if we receive any abnormal or incorrect answer, we will not be able to attend your request or provide the corresponding service or functionality.

 

You guarantee and respond, in any case, of the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertakes to keep them duly updated.

 

To browse the Website, you do not need to provide your personal information. However, when you visit our Website, SACOME collects the following information, automatically and through cookies and other tracking technologies, according to the specific configuration of your browser: IP address, location, type and identification of the device, type and language of the browser, domain through which access to the Website, navigation data, activity on the Website. For more information, you can consult the Cookies Policy of this Website.

 

  1. WHAT DO WE USE THEIR PERSONAL DATA FOR? PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS FOR TREATMENT.

 

Requests through the forms of the Website:

The personal data provided by you through the forms related to the different applications will be used for the following purposes.

 

Request information: If you provide your personal data through this type of form, your personal data will be used to send you the requested information through the email address provided in the form. Being the legal basis for the treatment of your data, the consent granted by checking the box: “I consent to the processing of my data to receive information.”

 

Contact: If you provide your personal information through this form, your personal data will be used to contact you to respond to the comments and / or questions raised, and / or provide you with the requested information and documentation. Being the legal basis for the treatment of your data, the consent granted by ticking the box: “I consent to the processing of receiving the requested information and / or documentation.”

 

General Information: Provide you with information and / or documentation of a general nature, requested, being the legal basis for the treatment of your data, to meet any of these requests, the consent granted by checking the box: “I consent to the processing of my data for that the reason for the contact is managed “.

 

The information collected through navigation on the Website through cookies and other tracking technologies, which according to the specific configuration of your browser may include: the IP address, its location, type and identification of the electronic device with which navigates, browser type and language configured in the browser, domain through which access to the Website, navigation data and activity on the Website.

 

 

Your data will also be processed to verify the opening of commercial communications by electronic means sent and the opening of links included in commercial communications, by means of confirmation systems of actions in the emails sent.

 

The legal basis for the treatment of your data for the purposes indicated and the elaboration of automated individual decisions by drawing profiles, is the consent granted by checking the box.

 

Safety of treatments.

 

To guarantee the security of our Website and the information. In this case, the legal basis for the processing of your data is the legitimate interest in providing a secure environment and avoiding damage to the SACOME systems and, as well as unauthorized access and improper use thereof.

 

Cookies.

 

With regards to the use of cookies and other tracking technologies, consult the cookies policy on this Website. In this case, the legal basis for the processing of your data is your consent to accept the loading of cookies in your browser.

 

  1. HOW TO OPPOSE OR REVOKE THE CONSENTS AWARDED?

 

When the basis of the treatment is consent, you may object to granting your consent or revoking the consent you have given at any time.

 

You can not give your consent at the time of collecting your personal data by not checking the box provided in this form, not treating your data then for the purposes indicated in the box.

 

You can also revoke or withdraw the consent you have already granted, without this revocation of the consent already granted affecting the treatments performed based on this consent:

By sending a communication to the address sacome@sacome.com accompanying a document proving your identity and providing the necessary details to process your request. You can obtain more information about this procedure in section 11 of this Privacy Policy.

 

At the moment of revoking the consents for the reception of the commercial communications by electronic means, the minimum identifying data will be conserved so as not to send more commercial communications by electronic means.

You can always contact us through any of the channels indicated in section 3 of this Privacy Policy.

 

Legal Obligations

 

SACOME may disclose your personal data when the assignment is authorized by law or is necessary to comply with a legal obligation, including assignment to the competent authorities, judges and courts. This includes compliance with the requests made by the authorities in accordance with Law 10/2010, of April 28, on the prevention of money laundering and terrorism financing.

 

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

 

SACOME will keep your personal data for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected, in case you do not exercise your right of withdrawal.

 

If the data ceases to be necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes for which they were collected, they will be eliminated in general except that, temporarily, it is necessary to continue their treatment to comply with some legal provision.

Also, we will proceed to the elimination of your personal data if you revoke the consent given, except when one of the exceptions provided by law is applicable.

 

In order to determine an adequate period of conservation of your data, we apply the following criteria:

 

The necessary data to provide you with information or a service requested by you will be kept for the time necessary to attend and process such requests, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions and the prescription periods for actions provided in the regulations.

 

The necessary data to send you commercial communications by electronic means will be treated if you do not revoke your consent and you inform us of your desire not to continue receiving them, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions and the prescription periods for actions provided in the regulations.

The data necessary to send you personalized commercial communications will be processed if you do not revoke your consent and inform us of your desire not to continue receiving them or of not carrying out the personalizations (profiling), in accordance with the applicable legal provisions and the prescription periods. actions foreseen in the regulations.

 

When cookies are installed in your device, these will be kept for the time that has been programmed for each of them, and the personal data obtained through the cookies will be kept for the time necessary to carry out the purposes of collection while You do not ask for its suppression or revocation of the consent, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions and the prescription periods for actions provided in the regulations.

 

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

In accordance with the applicable regulations, you have a series of rights in relation to the collection and processing of your personal data. The exercise of these rights will be free for you, except in cases where manifestly unfounded or excessive requests are made, especially for repetitive ones.

These rights are the following:

 

Right to information: You have the right to be informed in a concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible way, with a clear and simple language, about the use and treatment of your personal data.

 

Right of access: You have the right to ask us at any time to confirm if we are treating your personal data, to provide you with access to them and to information about your treatment and to obtain a copy of said data. The copy of your personal data that we provide will be free but the request for additional copies may be subject to the collection of a reasonable amount based on administrative costs. For our part, we can ask you to prove your identity or require more information that is necessary to manage your request.

 

Right of rectification: You have the right to request the correction of inaccurate, non-updated or incomplete personal data concerning you. You may also request that incomplete personal information be completed, including through an additional statement.

 

Right of withdrawal: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. However, this right is not absolute so that SACOME may continue to keep them duly blocked in the cases foreseen by the applicable regulations.

 

Right to limit treatment: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data which means that we can continue to store them, but not continue treating them if any of the following conditions are met:

 

That you impugn the accuracy of the data, during a period that allows the responsible to verify the accuracy of the same.

That the treatment is unlawful and you oppose the deletion of the data and request instead the limitation of its use.

That SACOME no longer needs the data for the purposes of the treatment, but you need them for the formulation, the exercise or the defense of claims.

That you have opposed the treatment, while verifying if the legitimate reasons of SACOME prevail over yours.

 

Right of opposition: This right allows you to oppose the processing of your personal data, including the preparation of profiles. We will not be able to attend to your right only when we process your data if case we accredit legitimate reasons for the treatment or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

 

Right not to submit to automated decisions, including profiles: This right allows you not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including the preparation of profiles, which produce – said decisions – legal effects or affect you in a similar way. Unless such decision is necessary for the execution or execution of a contract, is authorized by law or is based on consent.

 

Right to withdraw consent: In cases where we have obtained your consent for the processing of your personal data in relation to certain activities (for example, in order to send you commercial communications), you can withdraw it at any time. In this way, we will stop performing that specific activity for which you had previously consented, unless there is another reason that justifies the continuity of the processing of your data for these purposes, in which case, we will notify you of this situation.

 

Right to file a claim with a control authority: You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid, 901 100 099 – 912 663 517 (www.agpd.es)

 

You can exercise the aforementioned rights by sending us a communication to the Ctra. De la Union Km. 3.5 Vista Alegre, 30399 Cartagena (Murcia), or to the e-mail address sacome@sacome.com with a document proving your identity and providing the necessary details to process your request.

 

  1. WHAT MEASURES DO WE APPLY TO KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA SECURE?

 

SACOME adopts the appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with current regulations to protect your personal data against any misuse, destruction, loss, accidental or unlawful modification, disclosure or unauthorized access, including those necessary to address any suspected data breaches.

 

If you have knowledge or suspicion of the improper use by third parties of your personal data or unauthorized access to them, we ask you to inform us as soon as possible through any of the channels indicated in section 3 of this Policy.

 

  1. MODIFICATIONS

 

SACOME may modify the Privacy Policy to adapt it to the modifications that may occur on the Website or in relation to the processing of your personal data. In this case, SACOME will contact you through the usual communication channels and in advance to notify you of the relevant changes and will send you the updated privacy policy.

 

The updated version of the Privacy Policy will be available always on the Website.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies